We prepared the Q&A pages for each session. Please use them for discussion.

Program

2022/12/20 (Tuesday)

8:45-9:15 Onsite registration
Session 1: Nobeyama
9:15-9:50 Status of Nobeyama observations Atsushi Nishimura (NAOJ)
9:50-10:05 Nobeyama report 2 Ken Tatematsu (NAOJ)
10:05-10:35 Discussion
coffee break
Session 2: ASTE
10:50-11:15 ASTE report Takeshi Kamazaki (NAOJ)
Lunch break, Poster session
Session 3: Contributed talks
13:30-13:45 Observation performances of 100GHz MKID camera in 2021-2022 at Nobeyama 45m telescope Shunsuke Honda (University of Tsukuba)
13:45-14:00 SNR origin of the GC Filaments ---SN rate in the CMZ and buried SNRs--- Yoshiaki Sofue (IoA, U.Tokyo)
14:00-14:15 Scientific operation of the HINOTORI system Hiroshi Imai (Kagoshima University)
14:15-14:30 Detailed study of the association of molecular clouds at the western part of W50/SS433 Hiroaki Yamamoto (Nagoya University)
14:30-14:45 ASTE [CI](2-1) Observations toward the Massive Star-Forming Region RCW 38 Hidetoshi Sano (Gifu University)
coffee break
15:00-15:15 Diverse Properties of Molecular Gas in the Host Galaxies of Fast Radio Bursts Bunyo Hatsukade (The University of Tokyo)
15:15-15:30 The molecular gas kinematics in the host galaxy of non-repeating FRB 180924B Hsu Tzu-Yin (National Tsing Hua University)
15:30-15:45 Failed AGN feedback? -- Molecular reservoirs are not affected by extremely fast kpc-scale AGN ionized-wind in ULIRGs at z~0.5 Xiaoyang Chen (NAOJ)
15:45-16:00 HCN(J=1-0)/CO(J=1-0) intensity ratios of dense molecular gases in the nearby Seyfert galaxy NGC 1068 Yumi Watanabe (Fukushima University)
coffee break
16:15-16:30 Proper evaluation of spatially correlated noise in interferometric images Takafumi Tsukui (Australian National University)
16:30-16:45 ALMA long-baseline campaign and high-angular resolution imaging Yoshiharu Asaki (JAO/NAOJ)
16:45-17:00 Spectrum Management related to Nobeyama and Chile Masaaki Hiramatsu (NAOJ)

2022/12/21 (Wednesday)

Session 4: ALMA
9:00-9:15 ALMA general report Alvaro Gonzalez (NAOJ)
9:15-9:40 Wide-band sensitivity upgrade status John Carpenter (JAO)
9:40-10:00 ALMA development and ALMA2 Alvaro Gonzalez (NAOJ)
10:00-10:20 ALMA science pperations report Misato Fukagawa (NAOJ)
coffee break
10:35-10:50 SAC report Nami Sakai (RIKEN, JSAC chair)
10:50-11:05 Cycle 9 proposal statistics Daisuke Iono (NAOJ)
11:05-11:20 CASA/Pipeline updates Toshiki Saito (NAOJ)
11:20-11:35 Report from Taiwan ARC node Yu-Nung Su (ASIAA)
11:35-11:50 Report from Korean ARC node Jihyun Kang (KASI)
Lunch break, Poster session
13:30-13:45 New capabilities Masumi Shimojo (NAOJ)
13:45-14:00 ACA spectrometer Shun Ishii (NAOJ)
14:00-14:15 Band 1: Status Hiroshi Nagai (NAOJ)
14:15-14:30 Band 1: Science overview, expected science cases (galactic) Hsi-Wei Yen (ASIAA)
14:30-14:45 Band 1: Expected science cases (extra-galactic) Jorge Zavala (NAOJ)
14:45-15:15 Discussion
-15:45 Poster session, coffee break

Posters

Link to the poster session

1 CO(J=1-0) mapping survey of 64 galaxies in the Fornax cluster with the ALMA Morita array Kana Morokuma (The University of Tokyo)
2 Nobeyama 45-m CO J=1-0 observations of type 1 AGNs at z ∼ 0.3 Tomonari Michiyama (Osaka University / NAOJ)
3 Relationship between SFE and physical state of molecular gas in NGC 3627 Kazuki Shibata (University of Tsukuba)
4 Quantitative and statistical analysis of the molecular gas morphology in the nearby star-forming galaxies Takashi Yamamoto (University of Tsukuba)
5 Giant molecular clouds and their Type classifications in M74 Fumika Demachi (Nagoya university)
6 ALMA Super-resolution Imaging of Star- and Planet-forming Regions Using Sparse Modeling Ayumu Shoshi (Kyushu University)
7 Cluster formation by fragmentations of 1000 AU-scale filaments in Corona Australis Naofumi Fukaya (Nagoya University)
8 30-34 GHz Line Survey toward the Starless Core Serpens South with the eQ Receiver Kotomi Taniguchi (NAOJ)
9 CI and CO gas properties studied with ASTE Band 10 SV data Kengo Tachihara (Nagoya University)
10 Using ALMA to observe C and CO gas in debris disks Gianni Cataldi (NAOJ / The University of Tokyo)
11 Launch and management of an astronomy laboratory at Tokyo Denki University Aya Higuchi (Tokyo Denki University)
12 FINER: Far-Infrared Nebular Emission Receiver for LMT based on the ALMA 2 receiver technology Yoichi Tamura (Nagoya University)
13 Design method of a broadband planar magic-T: a 6-14GHz scaled model for mm/submm camera Shuhei Inoue (The University of Tokyo)